Thursday, 4 August 2011

Froggy certainly rules OK

WOW OMG WOW OMG what a fab day, Froggy's parcel finally arrived and I was like a child in a sweet shop my eyes just about jumped out on stalks with the fabuloso goodies she sent me, the box seemed to have a never ending bottom.  Thank you sooooooo much Darlene.  There was also a small red box and it was stuffed with goodies.  I was drooling, pass the bib lol.  Darlene give a big smooch mwah to Mr Froggy for his contribution.

Darlene even added a frog clip to the card I love it.

 gorgeous bling butterflies (pinka nd Blue) and gorgeous bling large flowers gold and purple.
fabulous stick pins.  They are even more delicious in your hand.
wonerful trim, love the frogging Froggy lol, straight away I knew what I was going to do with it, not telling Froggy.   You'll have to wait and see he he

4 small ink dots with a Martha Stewart stack of cats eyes inkpads with yummilicous olive gold rub n  buff

Duct tape WONDERFUL, thank you sooooo much for this and the low tack painters tape, difficult and near impossible to get duct take in those colours just plain grey here.  Red adirondack paint dabber, yummo and of course the wonderful scotch glue that Laura swears by.

 these dies are delicious great for mini albums.
thick card bookmarks, and a fab pen with a pc orientated he sells seashells on the seashore.
I thought this was a storage box and lo and behold it was crammed with the goodies below.
stamps - one of which is Sweet and Sassy (you know me so well Darlene he he not!!!!!!   well sassy perhaps and a little sweet), 

 Bling, bling and more bling with rub ons and so sweet paper clips with flowers at the top.

Magnetic note pad with my initial on it and some fab charms, two butterflies, frog (of course) and a flower.

She also sent this fabulous (cannot think of any othe words lol) heart acrylic mini

not a great photo the stamps are 
Share the moments that bring you joy and
all things are possible


 two packs of paper bags one white and one Kraft thank you these are hard to come by in UK.

A GREAT BIG HUG AND MWAH TO YOU FROGGY.  I cannot thank you enough.

No comments:

Post a Comment